Scroll for more

14th FINA World Swimming Championships (25m) 2018

December 11 - 16, 2018
Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 4x100m Medley Relay

Final

16 Dec

Heat 1

16 Dec

Heat 2

16 Dec
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindRecord TypePoints
11United States of America USA3:45.58CR994Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SMOLIGAOlivia0.68
50m (1) 26.85
26.85
100m (2) 55.86
29.01
MEILIKatie0.29
150m (3) 01:25.29
29.43
200m (4) 01:59.38
34.09
DAHLIAKelsi0.26
250m (5) 02:25.02
25.64
300m (6) 02:54.27
29.25
COMERFORDMallory0.17
350m (7) 03:18.66
24.39
400m (8) 03:45.58
26.92
22People's Republic of China CHN3:48.8003.22953Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
FUYuanhui0.59
50m (1) 26.90
26.90
100m (2) 56.86
29.96
SHIJinglin0.08
150m (3) 01:26.71
29.85
200m (4) 02:00.83
34.12
ZHANGYufei0.36
250m (5) 02:26.61
25.78
300m (6) 02:57.04
30.43
ZHUMenghui0.15
350m (7) 03:21.44
24.40
400m (8) 03:48.80
27.36
33Italy ITA3:51.3805.80921Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PANZIERAMargherita0.63
50m (1) 28.30
28.30
100m (2) 58.39
30.09
CARRAROMartina0.26
150m (3) 01:28.39
30.00
200m (4) 02:02.86
34.47
DI LIDDOElena0.27
250m (5) 02:29.07
26.21
300m (6) 02:59.27
30.20
PELLEGRINIFederica0.34
350m (7) 03:24.41
25.14
400m (8) 03:51.38
26.97
44Japan JPN3:51.8106.23916Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MORONUKIEmi0.63
50m (1) 27.79
27.79
100m (2) 57.32
29.53
WATANABEKanako0.27
150m (3) 01:28.29
30.97
200m (4) 02:02.90
34.61
SOMAAi0.23
250m (5) 02:28.94
26.04
300m (6) 02:59.17
30.23
AOKITomomi0.10
350m (7) 03:24.34
25.17
400m (8) 03:51.81
27.47
55Russian Federation RUS3:53.7308.15894Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
FESIKOVAAnastasiia0.67
50m (1) 28.00
28.00
100m (2) 57.73
29.73
TEMNIKOVAMariia0.47
150m (3) 01:28.48
30.75
200m (4) 02:04.26
35.78
CHIMROVASvetlana0.27
250m (5) 02:30.17
25.91
300m (6) 03:01.16
30.99
KAMENEVAMariia0.18
350m (7) 03:26.23
25.07
400m (8) 03:53.73
27.50
66Germany GER3:54.1508.57889Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
RIEDEMANNLaura0.61
50m (1) 28.24
28.24
100m (2) 58.04
29.80
STEIGERJessica0.18
150m (3) 01:28.79
30.75
200m (4) 02:03.84
35.05
SCHMIDTKEAliena0.13
250m (5) 02:30.01
26.17
300m (6) 03:01.25
31.24
BRUHNAnnika0.23
350m (7) 03:26.42
25.17
400m (8) 03:54.15
27.73
77Canada CAN3:58.0412.46846Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WILMIngrid0.67
50m (1) 28.32
28.32
100m (2) 58.63
30.31
ANGUSSophie0.11
150m (3) 01:29.35
30.72
200m (4) 02:04.86
35.51
BLACKHaley0.36
250m (5) 02:30.84
25.98
300m (6) 03:01.94
31.10
JANVIERAela0.20
350m (7) 03:28.25
26.31
400m (8) 03:58.04
29.79
Australia AUSDSQShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ATHERTONMinna0.64
50m (1) 27.33
27.33
100m (2) 56.91
29.58
HANSENJessica0.17
150m (3) 01:26.82
29.91
200m (4) 02:00.99
34.17
SEEBOHMEmily-0.06
250m (5) 02:27.03
26.04
300m (6) 02:57.95
30.92
TITMUSAriarne
350m (7) 03:23.20
25.25
400m (8) 03:50.47
27.27
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11United States of America USA3:50.73Q929Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BAKERKathleen0.65
50m (1) 27.26
27.26
100m (2) 56.96
29.70
MARGALISMelanie0.40
150m (3) 01:27.40
30.44
200m (4) 02:01.81
34.41
STEWARTKendyl0.17
250m (5) 02:27.54
25.73
300m (6) 02:58.10
30.56
NEALLia0.41
350m (7) 03:23.11
25.01
400m (8) 03:50.73
27.62
22People's Republic of China CHN3:51.5800.85Q919Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
FUYuanhui0.62
50m (1) 27.52
27.52
100m (2) 57.71
30.19
SHIJinglin0.49
150m (3) 01:28.25
30.54
200m (4) 02:02.78
34.53
WANGYichun0.26
250m (5) 02:28.51
25.73
300m (6) 02:59.04
30.53
YANGJunxuan0.33
350m (7) 03:24.19
25.15
400m (8) 03:51.58
27.39
31Australia AUS3:53.0902.36Q901Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ATHERTONMinna0.65
50m (1) 27.75
27.75
100m (2) 57.38
29.63
HANSENJessica0.31
150m (3) 01:28.26
30.88
200m (4) 02:02.66
34.40
SEEBOHMEmily0.22
250m (5) 02:29.25
26.59
300m (6) 03:00.17
30.92
TITMUSAriarne0.27
350m (7) 03:25.63
25.46
400m (8) 03:53.09
27.46
42Italy ITA3:53.8903.16Q892Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PANZIERAMargherita0.64
50m (1) 28.38
28.38
100m (2) 57.63
29.25
CARRAROMartina0.46
150m (3) 01:28.55
30.92
200m (4) 02:02.95
34.40
BIANCHIIlaria0.38
250m (5) 02:29.49
26.54
300m (6) 03:00.73
31.24
PELLEGRINIFederica0.20
350m (7) 03:26.33
25.60
400m (8) 03:53.89
27.56
53Japan JPN3:55.0804.35Q879Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MORONUKIEmi0.63
50m (1) 27.99
27.99
100m (2) 57.44
29.45
WATANABEKanako0.27
150m (3) 01:28.66
31.22
200m (4) 02:03.96
35.30
HIRAYAMAYukina0.19
250m (5) 02:30.42
26.46
300m (6) 03:01.77
31.35
AOKITomomi0.24
350m (7) 03:27.25
25.48
400m (8) 03:55.08
27.83
63Russian Federation RUS3:55.1104.38Q878Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
USTINOVADaria K0.65
50m (1) 28.40
28.40
100m (2) 58.27
29.87
SIMONOVAVitalina0.29
150m (3) 01:28.90
30.63
200m (4) 02:03.73
34.83
KARTASHOVADaria0.33
250m (5) 02:29.92
26.19
300m (6) 03:01.34
31.42
ANDRUSENKOVeronika0.27
350m (7) 03:27.26
25.92
400m (8) 03:55.11
27.85
74Germany GER3:57.3006.57Q854Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
RIEDEMANNLaura0.60
50m (1) 28.39
28.39
100m (2) 58.40
30.01
STEIGERJessica0.27
150m (3) 01:29.56
31.16
200m (4) 02:04.86
35.30
SCHMIDTKEAliena0.29
250m (5) 02:31.72
26.86
300m (6) 03:03.38
31.66
PIETRUSCHKAMarie-0.01
350m (7) 03:29.35
25.97
400m (8) 03:57.30
27.95
84Canada CAN3:57.4706.74Q852Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WILMIngrid0.69
50m (1) 28.48
28.48
100m (2) 58.55
30.07
ANGUSSophie0.19
150m (3) 01:29.42
30.87
200m (4) 02:05.01
35.59
BLACKHaley0.38
250m (5) 02:30.95
25.94
300m (6) 03:01.50
30.55
JANVIERAela0.37
350m (7) 03:28.05
26.55
400m (8) 03:57.47
29.42
95Turkey TUR4:00.4809.75821Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
AVRAMOVAEkaterina0.63
50m (1) 29.19
29.19
100m (2) 59.88
30.69
GUNESViktoria Zeynep0.20
150m (3) 01:31.64
31.76
200m (4) 02:07.47
35.83
USTUNDAGNida Eliz0.20
250m (5) 02:34.49
27.02
300m (6) 03:05.82
31.33
OZBILENSelen0.31
350m (7) 03:31.91
26.09
400m (8) 04:00.48
28.57
105Switzerland SUI4:00.6609.93819Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
STURZENEGGERSeraina0.62
50m (1) 29.17
29.17
100m (2) 01:00.93
31.76
MAMIELisa0.22
150m (3) 01:31.92
30.99
200m (4) 02:07.72
35.80
STOFFELSvenja0.00
250m (5) 02:34.41
26.69
300m (6) 03:06.19
31.78
TOURETSKIAlexandra Sasha0.50
350m (7) 03:32.04
25.85
400m (8) 04:00.66
28.62
116Slovakia SVK4:02.3611.63802Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HAJKOVAKarolina0.68
50m (1) 28.70
28.70
100m (2) 59.76
31.06
PODMANIKOVAAndrea0.32
150m (3) 01:31.23
31.47
200m (4) 02:07.30
36.07
POTOCKATamara0.43
250m (5) 02:35.24
27.94
300m (6) 03:06.97
31.73
MIKUSKOVABarbora0.34
350m (7) 03:33.40
26.43
400m (8) 04:02.36
28.96
127Austria AUT4:02.8312.10797Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PILHATSCHCaroline0.70
50m (1) 28.61
28.61
100m (2) 59.49
30.88
PAMMERCornelia0.55
150m (3) 01:30.97
31.48
200m (4) 02:07.33
36.36
KREUNDLLena0.43
250m (5) 02:35.39
28.06
300m (6) 03:07.54
32.15
KAHLERMarlene0.23
350m (7) 03:33.74
26.20
400m (8) 04:02.83
29.09
136New Zealand NZL4:04.3813.65782Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GODWINEmma0.63
50m (1) 28.70
28.70
100m (2) 59.22
30.52
SMITHCiara0.05
150m (3) 01:31.74
32.52
200m (4) 02:08.36
36.62
OUWEHANDVanessa Hazel0.61
250m (5) 02:36.44
28.08
300m (6) 03:10.18
33.74
FLYNNPaige0.28
350m (7) 03:36.38
26.20
400m (8) 04:04.38
28.00
148Hong Kong, China HKG4:06.0315.30766Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WONGToto Kwan To0.64
50m (1) 28.85
28.85
100m (2) 01:00.09
31.24
KANCheuk Tung Natalie0.35
150m (3) 01:32.96
32.87
200m (4) 02:10.26
37.30
CHANKin Lok0.64
250m (5) 02:38.49
28.23
300m (6) 03:10.96
32.47
SZEHang Yu0.36
350m (7) 03:36.92
25.96
400m (8) 04:06.03
29.11
157Chinese Taipei TPE4:15.7725.04682Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CHENSzu-An0.65
50m (1) 30.42
30.42
100m (2) 01:03.67
33.25
LINPei-Wun0.34
150m (3) 01:36.51
32.84
200m (4) 02:14.52
38.01
HUANGMei-Chien0.10
250m (5) 02:43.19
28.67
300m (6) 03:17.45
34.26
WANGWan-Chen0.41
350m (7) 03:45.18
27.73
400m (8) 04:15.77
30.59
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
31Australia AUS3:53.09Q901Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ATHERTONMinna0.65
50m (1) 27.75
27.75
100m (2) 57.38
29.63
HANSENJessica0.31
150m (3) 01:28.26
30.88
200m (4) 02:02.66
34.40
SEEBOHMEmily0.22
250m (5) 02:29.25
26.59
300m (6) 03:00.17
30.92
TITMUSAriarne0.27
350m (7) 03:25.63
25.46
400m (8) 03:53.09
27.46
42Italy ITA3:53.8900.80Q892Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PANZIERAMargherita0.64
50m (1) 28.38
28.38
100m (2) 57.63
29.25
CARRAROMartina0.46
150m (3) 01:28.55
30.92
200m (4) 02:02.95
34.40
BIANCHIIlaria0.38
250m (5) 02:29.49
26.54
300m (6) 03:00.73
31.24
PELLEGRINIFederica0.20
350m (7) 03:26.33
25.60
400m (8) 03:53.89
27.56
63Russian Federation RUS3:55.1102.02Q878Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
USTINOVADaria K0.65
50m (1) 28.40
28.40
100m (2) 58.27
29.87
SIMONOVAVitalina0.29
150m (3) 01:28.90
30.63
200m (4) 02:03.73
34.83
KARTASHOVADaria0.33
250m (5) 02:29.92
26.19
300m (6) 03:01.34
31.42
ANDRUSENKOVeronika0.27
350m (7) 03:27.26
25.92
400m (8) 03:55.11
27.85
74Germany GER3:57.3004.21Q854Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
RIEDEMANNLaura0.60
50m (1) 28.39
28.39
100m (2) 58.40
30.01
STEIGERJessica0.27
150m (3) 01:29.56
31.16
200m (4) 02:04.86
35.30
SCHMIDTKEAliena0.29
250m (5) 02:31.72
26.86
300m (6) 03:03.38
31.66
PIETRUSCHKAMarie-0.01
350m (7) 03:29.35
25.97
400m (8) 03:57.30
27.95
95Turkey TUR4:00.4807.39821Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
AVRAMOVAEkaterina0.63
50m (1) 29.19
29.19
100m (2) 59.88
30.69
GUNESViktoria Zeynep0.20
150m (3) 01:31.64
31.76
200m (4) 02:07.47
35.83
USTUNDAGNida Eliz0.20
250m (5) 02:34.49
27.02
300m (6) 03:05.82
31.33
OZBILENSelen0.31
350m (7) 03:31.91
26.09
400m (8) 04:00.48
28.57
136New Zealand NZL4:04.3811.29782Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GODWINEmma0.63
50m (1) 28.70
28.70
100m (2) 59.22
30.52
SMITHCiara0.05
150m (3) 01:31.74
32.52
200m (4) 02:08.36
36.62
OUWEHANDVanessa Hazel0.61
250m (5) 02:36.44
28.08
300m (6) 03:10.18
33.74
FLYNNPaige0.28
350m (7) 03:36.38
26.20
400m (8) 04:04.38
28.00
157Chinese Taipei TPE4:15.7722.68682Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CHENSzu-An0.65
50m (1) 30.42
30.42
100m (2) 01:03.67
33.25
LINPei-Wun0.34
150m (3) 01:36.51
32.84
200m (4) 02:14.52
38.01
HUANGMei-Chien0.10
250m (5) 02:43.19
28.67
300m (6) 03:17.45
34.26
WANGWan-Chen0.41
350m (7) 03:45.18
27.73
400m (8) 04:15.77
30.59
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11United States of America USA3:50.73Q929Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BAKERKathleen0.65
50m (1) 27.26
27.26
100m (2) 56.96
29.70
MARGALISMelanie0.40
150m (3) 01:27.40
30.44
200m (4) 02:01.81
34.41
STEWARTKendyl0.17
250m (5) 02:27.54
25.73
300m (6) 02:58.10
30.56
NEALLia0.41
350m (7) 03:23.11
25.01
400m (8) 03:50.73
27.62
22People's Republic of China CHN3:51.5800.85Q919Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
FUYuanhui0.62
50m (1) 27.52
27.52
100m (2) 57.71
30.19
SHIJinglin0.49
150m (3) 01:28.25
30.54
200m (4) 02:02.78
34.53
WANGYichun0.26
250m (5) 02:28.51
25.73
300m (6) 02:59.04
30.53
YANGJunxuan0.33
350m (7) 03:24.19
25.15
400m (8) 03:51.58
27.39
53Japan JPN3:55.0804.35Q879Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MORONUKIEmi0.63
50m (1) 27.99
27.99
100m (2) 57.44
29.45
WATANABEKanako0.27
150m (3) 01:28.66
31.22
200m (4) 02:03.96
35.30
HIRAYAMAYukina0.19
250m (5) 02:30.42
26.46
300m (6) 03:01.77
31.35
AOKITomomi0.24
350m (7) 03:27.25
25.48
400m (8) 03:55.08
27.83
84Canada CAN3:57.4706.74Q852Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WILMIngrid0.69
50m (1) 28.48
28.48
100m (2) 58.55
30.07
ANGUSSophie0.19
150m (3) 01:29.42
30.87
200m (4) 02:05.01
35.59
BLACKHaley0.38
250m (5) 02:30.95
25.94
300m (6) 03:01.50
30.55
JANVIERAela0.37
350m (7) 03:28.05
26.55
400m (8) 03:57.47
29.42
105Switzerland SUI4:00.6609.93819Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
STURZENEGGERSeraina0.62
50m (1) 29.17
29.17
100m (2) 01:00.93
31.76
MAMIELisa0.22
150m (3) 01:31.92
30.99
200m (4) 02:07.72
35.80
STOFFELSvenja0.00
250m (5) 02:34.41
26.69
300m (6) 03:06.19
31.78
TOURETSKIAlexandra Sasha0.50
350m (7) 03:32.04
25.85
400m (8) 04:00.66
28.62
116Slovakia SVK4:02.3611.63802Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HAJKOVAKarolina0.68
50m (1) 28.70
28.70
100m (2) 59.76
31.06
PODMANIKOVAAndrea0.32
150m (3) 01:31.23
31.47
200m (4) 02:07.30
36.07
POTOCKATamara0.43
250m (5) 02:35.24
27.94
300m (6) 03:06.97
31.73
MIKUSKOVABarbora0.34
350m (7) 03:33.40
26.43
400m (8) 04:02.36
28.96
127Austria AUT4:02.8312.10797Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PILHATSCHCaroline0.70
50m (1) 28.61
28.61
100m (2) 59.49
30.88
PAMMERCornelia0.55
150m (3) 01:30.97
31.48
200m (4) 02:07.33
36.36
KREUNDLLena0.43
250m (5) 02:35.39
28.06
300m (6) 03:07.54
32.15
KAHLERMarlene0.23
350m (7) 03:33.74
26.20
400m (8) 04:02.83
29.09
148Hong Kong, China HKG4:06.0315.30766Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WONGToto Kwan To0.64
50m (1) 28.85
28.85
100m (2) 01:00.09
31.24
KANCheuk Tung Natalie0.35
150m (3) 01:32.96
32.87
200m (4) 02:10.26
37.30
CHANKin Lok0.64
250m (5) 02:38.49
28.23
300m (6) 03:10.96
32.47
SZEHang Yu0.36
350m (7) 03:36.92
25.96
400m (8) 04:06.03
29.11