Scroll for more

14th FINA World Swimming Championships (25m) 2018

December 11 - 16, 2018
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay

Final

11 Dec

Heat 1

11 Dec

Heat 2

11 Dec
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindRecord TypePoints
11United States of America USA3:03.03WR1004Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
DRESSELCaeleb0.66
50m (1) 21.44
21.44
100m (2) 45.66
24.22
PIERONIBlake0.23
150m (3) 01:07.29
21.63
200m (4) 01:31.41
24.12
CHADWICKMichael0.21
250m (5) 01:53.00
21.59
300m (6) 02:17.27
24.27
HELDRyan0.42
350m (7) 02:38.57
21.30
400m (8) 03:03.03
24.46
22Russian Federation RUS3:03.1100.08ER1003Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GRINEVVladislav0.68
50m (1) 21.94
21.94
100m (2) 46.38
24.44
FESIKOVSergei0.20
150m (3) 01:07.85
21.47
200m (4) 01:32.59
24.74
MOROZOVVladimir0.21
250m (5) 01:53.70
21.11
300m (6) 02:17.65
23.95
KOLESNIKOVKliment0.30
350m (7) 02:39.23
21.58
400m (8) 03:03.11
23.88
33Brazil BRA3:05.1502.12970Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SANTANAMatheus0.67
50m (1) 22.22
22.22
100m (2) 46.83
24.61
CHIERIGHINIMarcelo0.13
150m (3) 01:08.33
21.50
200m (4) 01:33.20
24.87
CIELO FILHOCesar0.32
250m (5) 01:55.22
22.02
300m (6) 02:19.54
24.32
CORREIABreno0.31
350m (7) 02:41.01
21.47
400m (8) 03:05.15
24.14
44Italy ITA3:05.2002.17969Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CONDORELLISanto0.62
50m (1) 21.54
21.54
100m (2) 46.76
25.22
MIRESSIAlessandro0.23
150m (3) 01:08.35
21.59
200m (4) 01:32.79
24.44
ORSIMarco0.20
250m (5) 01:54.24
21.45
300m (6) 02:19.20
24.96
ZAZZERILorenzo0.21
350m (7) 02:40.74
21.54
400m (8) 03:05.20
24.46
55Australia AUS3:06.4903.46949Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MCEVOYCameron0.63
50m (1) 21.63
21.63
100m (2) 46.28
24.65
TOWNSENDLouis0.35
150m (3) 01:08.52
22.24
200m (4) 01:33.13
24.61
GERRARDJack0.13
250m (5) 01:55.40
22.27
300m (6) 02:19.99
24.59
GRAHAMAlexander0.14
350m (7) 02:42.06
22.07
400m (8) 03:06.49
24.43
66Japan JPN3:07.8704.84928Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
NAKAMURAKatsumi0.68
50m (1) 22.10
22.10
100m (2) 46.22
24.12
SEKIKaiya0.25
150m (3) 01:08.44
22.22
200m (4) 01:33.09
24.65
MATSUIKosuke0.29
250m (5) 01:55.21
22.12
300m (6) 02:20.01
24.80
YOSHIDAFuyu0.07
350m (7) 02:42.94
22.93
400m (8) 03:07.87
24.93
77People's Republic of China CHN3:10.5507.52890Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HOUYujie0.61
50m (1) 22.85
22.85
100m (2) 48.09
25.24
CAOJiwen0.40
150m (3) 01:10.36
22.27
200m (4) 01:35.05
24.69
HEJunyi0.42
250m (5) 01:57.65
22.60
300m (6) 02:22.59
24.94
YUHexin0.30
350m (7) 02:45.27
22.68
400m (8) 03:10.55
25.28
88Belarus BLR3:10.5907.56889Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
TSURKINYauhen0.63
50m (1) 22.55
22.55
100m (2) 47.76
25.21
PEKARSKIGrigori0.39
150m (3) 01:09.67
21.91
200m (4) 01:34.83
25.16
STASELOVICHViktar0.08
250m (5) 01:57.26
22.43
300m (6) 02:23.16
25.90
MACHEKINArtsiom0.13
350m (7) 02:45.45
22.29
400m (8) 03:10.59
25.14
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11Russian Federation RUS3:05.16Q970Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
RYLOVEvgeny0.62
50m (1) 21.93
21.93
100m (2) 46.09
24.16
KUZMENKOIvan0.18
150m (3) 01:08.27
22.18
200m (4) 01:32.67
24.40
VEKOVISHCHEVMikhail0.26
250m (5) 01:54.47
21.80
300m (6) 02:18.99
24.52
GIREVIvan0.17
350m (7) 02:40.95
21.96
400m (8) 03:05.16
24.21
22Brazil BRA3:05.7000.54Q961Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SANTANAMatheus0.69
50m (1) 22.29
22.29
100m (2) 47.41
25.12
CHIERIGHINIMarcelo0.22
150m (3) 01:09.27
21.86
200m (4) 01:33.93
24.66
CORREIABreno0.05
250m (5) 01:55.54
21.61
300m (6) 02:19.25
23.71
CIELO FILHOCesar0.29
350m (7) 02:41.36
22.11
400m (8) 03:05.70
24.34
33United States of America USA3:05.7200.56Q961Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HELDRyan0.65
50m (1) 21.78
21.78
100m (2) 45.82
24.04
DE COURSEYKyle0.14
150m (3) 01:07.85
22.03
200m (4) 01:32.74
24.89
JENSENMichael0.24
250m (5) 01:54.79
22.05
300m (6) 02:19.15
24.36
GREVERSMatt0.30
350m (7) 02:40.93
21.78
400m (8) 03:05.72
24.79
41Italy ITA3:08.1803.02Q924Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CONDORELLISanto0.66
50m (1) 22.10
22.10
100m (2) 47.23
25.13
ZAZZERILorenzo0.35
150m (3) 01:09.54
22.31
200m (4) 01:34.22
24.68
NARDINIDavide0.36
250m (5) 01:56.68
22.46
300m (6) 02:21.66
24.98
MIRESSIAlessandro0.23
350m (7) 02:43.69
22.03
400m (8) 03:08.18
24.49
54Japan JPN3:08.2603.10Q923Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
NAKAMURAKatsumi0.69
50m (1) 22.21
22.21
100m (2) 46.54
24.33
SEKIKaiya0.38
150m (3) 01:09.24
22.70
200m (4) 01:33.92
24.68
MATSUIKosuke0.28
250m (5) 01:56.04
22.12
300m (6) 02:21.10
25.06
YOSHIDAFuyu0.14
350m (7) 02:43.97
22.87
400m (8) 03:08.26
24.29
62Australia AUS3:08.5603.40Q918Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
TOWNSENDLouis0.58
50m (1) 22.54
22.54
100m (2) 47.03
24.49
GRAHAMAlexander0.29
150m (3) 01:09.77
22.74
200m (4) 01:33.97
24.20
GERRARDJack0.26
250m (5) 01:56.52
22.55
300m (6) 02:20.94
24.42
FRASER-HOLMESThomas0.46
350m (7) 02:43.75
22.81
400m (8) 03:08.56
24.81
73Belarus BLR3:11.5206.36Q876Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
TSURKINYauhen0.61
50m (1) 22.75
22.75
100m (2) 47.85
25.10
PEKARSKIGrigori0.48
150m (3) 01:09.97
22.12
200m (4) 01:35.30
25.33
TSMYHMikita0.34
250m (5) 01:58.20
22.90
300m (6) 02:24.11
25.91
MACHEKINArtsiom0.10
350m (7) 02:46.27
22.16
400m (8) 03:11.52
25.25
84People's Republic of China CHN3:11.9706.81Q870Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HOUYujie0.64
50m (1) 23.07
23.07
100m (2) 48.34
25.27
CAOJiwen0.42
150m (3) 01:11.15
22.81
200m (4) 01:35.82
24.67
HEJunyi0.51
250m (5) 01:59.00
23.18
300m (6) 02:23.99
24.99
YUHexin0.41
350m (7) 02:46.89
22.90
400m (8) 03:11.97
25.08
95Turkey TUR3:12.2607.10866Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SAKCIHuseyin Emre0.66
50m (1) 22.79
22.79
100m (2) 47.97
25.18
BASLAKOVIskender0.29
150m (3) 01:10.82
22.85
200m (4) 01:36.25
25.43
ACIMISYalim0.12
250m (5) 01:59.32
23.07
300m (6) 02:24.71
25.39
GURDALKemal Arda0.20
350m (7) 02:47.43
22.72
400m (8) 03:12.26
24.83
105Portugal POR3:15.5610.40823Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
NASCIMENTOMiguel0.61
50m (1) 22.82
22.82
100m (2) 47.61
24.79
LOPESGabriel0.16
150m (3) 01:10.50
22.89
200m (4) 01:35.75
25.25
CARVALHODiogo0.29
250m (5) 01:59.80
24.05
300m (6) 02:26.08
26.28
SANTOSAlexis0.30
350m (7) 02:50.07
23.99
400m (8) 03:15.56
25.49
116New Zealand NZL3:16.4611.30812Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HUNTERDaniel0.66
50m (1) 22.77
22.77
100m (2) 48.06
25.29
JEFFCOATAndrew0.23
150m (3) 01:11.47
23.41
200m (4) 01:36.98
25.51
HYDEMatthew0.21
250m (5) 02:01.00
24.02
300m (6) 02:27.48
26.48
COETZEEWilrich0.24
350m (7) 02:50.92
23.44
400m (8) 03:16.46
25.54
126Chinese Taipei TPE3:16.6111.45810Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LINChien-Liang0.72
50m (1) 23.43
23.43
100m (2) 49.46
26.03
HUANGYen-Hsin0.39
150m (3) 01:12.74
23.28
200m (4) 01:38.46
25.72
CHUANGMu-Lun0.48
250m (5) 02:01.29
22.83
300m (6) 02:27.30
26.01
ANTing-Yao0.37
350m (7) 02:50.61
23.31
400m (8) 03:16.61
26.00
137Bulgaria BUL3:19.5114.35775Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
YANCHEVYordan0.68
50m (1) 23.82
23.82
100m (2) 49.02
25.20
NIKOLOVSvetlozar0.01
150m (3) 01:12.42
23.40
200m (4) 01:38.90
26.48
BRATANOVKaloyan Damianov0.31
250m (5) 02:02.64
23.74
300m (6) 02:29.00
26.36
IVANOVAntani0.16
350m (7) 02:52.94
23.94
400m (8) 03:19.51
26.57
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11Russian Federation RUS3:05.16Q970Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
RYLOVEvgeny0.62
50m (1) 21.93
21.93
100m (2) 46.09
24.16
KUZMENKOIvan0.18
150m (3) 01:08.27
22.18
200m (4) 01:32.67
24.40
VEKOVISHCHEVMikhail0.26
250m (5) 01:54.47
21.80
300m (6) 02:18.99
24.52
GIREVIvan0.17
350m (7) 02:40.95
21.96
400m (8) 03:05.16
24.21
22Brazil BRA3:05.7000.54Q961Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SANTANAMatheus0.69
50m (1) 22.29
22.29
100m (2) 47.41
25.12
CHIERIGHINIMarcelo0.22
150m (3) 01:09.27
21.86
200m (4) 01:33.93
24.66
CORREIABreno0.05
250m (5) 01:55.54
21.61
300m (6) 02:19.25
23.71
CIELO FILHOCesar0.29
350m (7) 02:41.36
22.11
400m (8) 03:05.70
24.34
33United States of America USA3:05.7200.56Q961Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HELDRyan0.65
50m (1) 21.78
21.78
100m (2) 45.82
24.04
DE COURSEYKyle0.14
150m (3) 01:07.85
22.03
200m (4) 01:32.74
24.89
JENSENMichael0.24
250m (5) 01:54.79
22.05
300m (6) 02:19.15
24.36
GREVERSMatt0.30
350m (7) 02:40.93
21.78
400m (8) 03:05.72
24.79
54Japan JPN3:08.2603.10Q923Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
NAKAMURAKatsumi0.69
50m (1) 22.21
22.21
100m (2) 46.54
24.33
SEKIKaiya0.38
150m (3) 01:09.24
22.70
200m (4) 01:33.92
24.68
MATSUIKosuke0.28
250m (5) 01:56.04
22.12
300m (6) 02:21.10
25.06
YOSHIDAFuyu0.14
350m (7) 02:43.97
22.87
400m (8) 03:08.26
24.29
105Portugal POR3:15.5610.40823Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
NASCIMENTOMiguel0.61
50m (1) 22.82
22.82
100m (2) 47.61
24.79
LOPESGabriel0.16
150m (3) 01:10.50
22.89
200m (4) 01:35.75
25.25
CARVALHODiogo0.29
250m (5) 01:59.80
24.05
300m (6) 02:26.08
26.28
SANTOSAlexis0.30
350m (7) 02:50.07
23.99
400m (8) 03:15.56
25.49
126Chinese Taipei TPE3:16.6111.45810Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LINChien-Liang0.72
50m (1) 23.43
23.43
100m (2) 49.46
26.03
HUANGYen-Hsin0.39
150m (3) 01:12.74
23.28
200m (4) 01:38.46
25.72
CHUANGMu-Lun0.48
250m (5) 02:01.29
22.83
300m (6) 02:27.30
26.01
ANTing-Yao0.37
350m (7) 02:50.61
23.31
400m (8) 03:16.61
26.00
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
41Italy ITA3:08.18Q924Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CONDORELLISanto0.66
50m (1) 22.10
22.10
100m (2) 47.23
25.13
ZAZZERILorenzo0.35
150m (3) 01:09.54
22.31
200m (4) 01:34.22
24.68
NARDINIDavide0.36
250m (5) 01:56.68
22.46
300m (6) 02:21.66
24.98
MIRESSIAlessandro0.23
350m (7) 02:43.69
22.03
400m (8) 03:08.18
24.49
62Australia AUS3:08.5600.38Q918Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
TOWNSENDLouis0.58
50m (1) 22.54
22.54
100m (2) 47.03
24.49
GRAHAMAlexander0.29
150m (3) 01:09.77
22.74
200m (4) 01:33.97
24.20
GERRARDJack0.26
250m (5) 01:56.52
22.55
300m (6) 02:20.94
24.42
FRASER-HOLMESThomas0.46
350m (7) 02:43.75
22.81
400m (8) 03:08.56
24.81
73Belarus BLR3:11.5203.34Q876Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
TSURKINYauhen0.61
50m (1) 22.75
22.75
100m (2) 47.85
25.10
PEKARSKIGrigori0.48
150m (3) 01:09.97
22.12
200m (4) 01:35.30
25.33
TSMYHMikita0.34
250m (5) 01:58.20
22.90
300m (6) 02:24.11
25.91
MACHEKINArtsiom0.10
350m (7) 02:46.27
22.16
400m (8) 03:11.52
25.25
84People's Republic of China CHN3:11.9703.79Q870Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HOUYujie0.64
50m (1) 23.07
23.07
100m (2) 48.34
25.27
CAOJiwen0.42
150m (3) 01:11.15
22.81
200m (4) 01:35.82
24.67
HEJunyi0.51
250m (5) 01:59.00
23.18
300m (6) 02:23.99
24.99
YUHexin0.41
350m (7) 02:46.89
22.90
400m (8) 03:11.97
25.08
95Turkey TUR3:12.2604.08866Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SAKCIHuseyin Emre0.66
50m (1) 22.79
22.79
100m (2) 47.97
25.18
BASLAKOVIskender0.29
150m (3) 01:10.82
22.85
200m (4) 01:36.25
25.43
ACIMISYalim0.12
250m (5) 01:59.32
23.07
300m (6) 02:24.71
25.39
GURDALKemal Arda0.20
350m (7) 02:47.43
22.72
400m (8) 03:12.26
24.83
116New Zealand NZL3:16.4608.28812Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HUNTERDaniel0.66
50m (1) 22.77
22.77
100m (2) 48.06
25.29
JEFFCOATAndrew0.23
150m (3) 01:11.47
23.41
200m (4) 01:36.98
25.51
HYDEMatthew0.21
250m (5) 02:01.00
24.02
300m (6) 02:27.48
26.48
COETZEEWilrich0.24
350m (7) 02:50.92
23.44
400m (8) 03:16.46
25.54
137Bulgaria BUL3:19.5111.33775Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
YANCHEVYordan0.68
50m (1) 23.82
23.82
100m (2) 49.02
25.20
NIKOLOVSvetlozar0.01
150m (3) 01:12.42
23.40
200m (4) 01:38.90
26.48
BRATANOVKaloyan Damianov0.31
250m (5) 02:02.64
23.74
300m (6) 02:29.00
26.36
IVANOVAntani0.16
350m (7) 02:52.94
23.94
400m (8) 03:19.51
26.57