Scroll for more

FINA Diving World Rankings

 

EVENTS

#11-2018: DGP Gold Coast (AUS) #1-2019: DGP Rostock (GER) #7-2019: DWS Kazan (RUS)
#12-2018: DGP Singapore (SGP) #4-2019: DGP Calgary (CHN) #8-2019: DWS London (GBR)
#1-2019: DGP Rostock (GER) #5-2019: DGP Mission viejo (USA) #9-2019: DGP Madrid (ESP)
#2-2019: DWS Sagamihara (JPN) #6-2019: DWS Montreal (CAN) #10-2019: DGP Bolzano (ITA)
    #11-2019: DGP Cairo (EGY)

 

 

RANKINGS

To scroll to the right, please go to the bottom of the ranking

3m Men Individual
          Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
EVENT 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY
1 LAUGHER Jack Great Britain - GBR 34.33 0 0 0 32 32 0 0 33 35 35 0 0 0
1 XIE Siyi People's Republic of China - CHN 34.33 0 0 0 35 33 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0
3 MARSAGLIA Lorenzo Italy - ITA 33.67 0 0 36 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 33 32 0
4 CAO Yuan People's Republic of China - CHN 33.33 0 0 0 33 35 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0
5 RESTREPO GARCIA Daniel Colombia - COL 32.33 0 0 0 0 0 34 33 0 0 0 0 30 0
6 GOODFELLOW Daniel Great Britain - GBR 31.67 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 27 33 0 0 0
6 KUZNETSOV Evgenii Russian Federation - RUS 31.67 0 0 0 30 25 0 0 31 33 31 0 0 0
8 CHAVEZ BANDA Kevin Australia - AUS 30.67 35 0 0 0 0 31 26 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 IMBEAU-DULAC Francois Canada - CAN 30.67 0 0 0 31 28 32 0 25 28 29 0 0 0
10 GAGNE Philippe Canada - CAN 30.33 0 0 0 29 24 33 0 29 29 28 0 0 0
11 LESIAK Kacper Poland - POL 30 28 32 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 PACHECO MURRUFO Rommel Mexico - MEX 29.33 0 0 0 27 31 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0
12 POVZNER Victor Canada - CAN 29.33 29 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0
14 TOCCI Giovanni Italy - ITA 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 34 29 0
15 JANDARD Alexis France - FRA 28.67 0 0 33 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 26 0 0
15 RÜDIGER Lars Germany - GER 28.67 27 0 34 0 0 20 25 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 RZESZUTEK Andrzej Poland - POL 28.67 26 28 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 HASLAM Ross Great Britain - GBR 27.33 0 0 0 28 29 25 0 24 0 0 0 0 0
18 QUINTERO DIAZ Rafael Puerto Rico - PUR 27.33 0 0 0 0 0 18 31 0 0 0 0 0 33
20 HAUSDING Patrick Germany - GER 27 0 0 24 25 30 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0
21 CASTILLO HUERTA Yahel Ernesto Mexico - MEX 26.33 0 0 0 24 23 0 0 27 25 27 0 0 0
21 KOLODIY Oleg Ukraine - UKR 26.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 30 26 0 0 0
23 HEATLY James Great Britain - GBR 23.67 0 0 0 0 0 36 35 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 TAI Xiaohu People's Republic of China - CHN 22.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 31 0
25 WU Luxian People's Republic of China - CHN 21.67 32 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 MOHYMEN Mohab Mohymen Ishak Ahmed Egypt - EGY 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 30 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 WANG Zongyuan People's Republic of China - CHN 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 32 0 0 0
28 MORALES MENDOZA Sebastian Colombia - COL 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 35 0
28 PENG Jianfeng People's Republic of China - CHN 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 30 0 0 0
30 CHEW Yiwei Malaysia - MAS 20.33 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 32 0 0
30 MAI Peter Canada - CAN 20.33 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0
30 WOLFRAM Martin Germany - GER 20.33 0 0 38 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 MOLCHANOV Ilia Russian Federation - RUS 19 0 30 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 AREVALO ALCON Alberto Spain - ESP 17.67 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0
34 NAUROZAU Yury Belarus - BLR 17.67 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0
36 ABADIA GARCIA Adrian Spain - ESP 17 0 29 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 DUTOIT Guillaume Switzerland - SUI 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 25 0 0 0
36 KNIGHT-WISDOM Yona Jamaica - JAM 17 0 0 0 0 0 28 23 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 TAVENER Frazer New Zealand - NZL 16.67 25 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 SAKAI Sho Japan - JPN 16 0 0 0 22 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 DINGLEY Oliver James Ireland - IRL 15.33 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 22 0 0 0 0 0
42 HERRERA Briadam United States of America - USA 12.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 HUANG Bowen People's Republic of China - CHN 12.67 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 WOO Haram Republic of Korea - KOR 12.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0
45 WINDLE Jordan United States of America - USA 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 ISHAK Mohab [ EGY] -  EGY 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
46 KIM Yeongnam Republic of Korea - KOR 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0
46 NAZIN Sergey Russian Federation - RUS 11.67 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 ZHANG Wenao People's Republic of China - CHN 11.67 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 EZZAT Youssef [ EGY] -  EGY 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
50 HOULDEN Jordan Great Britain - GBR 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 BELEVTSEV Aleksandr Russian Federation - RUS 10.33 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 GARCIA BOISSIER Nicolas Spain - ESP 10.33 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 SUCKOW Jonathan Switzerland - SUI 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0
55 BISCH Gwendal France - FRA 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0
55 MCKAY Henry Canada - CAN 10 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 OOI Tze Liang Malaysia - MAS 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 ENDO Takuto Japan - JPN 9.67 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 DOWN-JENKINS Anton New Zealand - NZL 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 HIXON Mike United States of America - USA 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0
59 SUYAMA Haruki Japan - JPN 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0
62 HART Alexander Austria - AUT 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0
62 LEE Timothy Han Kuan Singapore - SGP 9 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
62 SHLEIKHER Nikita Russian Federation - RUS 9 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 ANDERSON Mark United States of America - USA 8.67 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 LEE Mark Han Ming Singapore - SGP 8.67 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 LUBE Alexander Germany - GER 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0
65 YOST Lyle United States of America - USA 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 AUBER Gabriele Italy - ITA 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0
69 HERZOG Nico Germany - GER 8.33 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 SANDELL Johan Sweden - SWE 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0
69 YEONGTAEK Kim Republic of Korea - KOR 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0
73 CELAYA HERNANDEZ Juan Manuel Mexico - MEX 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0
73 GROVER Ryan Canada - CAN 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0
73 INGLIS Joshua Canada - CAN 8 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
73 KIM Jiwook Republic of Korea - KOR 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0
77 ITO Hiroki Japan - JPN 7.67 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 SCHALLER Nikolaj Austria - AUT 7.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0
79 CIPRICK Thomas Canada - CAN 7.33 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
80 MATTHEWS Kurtis Australia - AUS 7 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 CARTER Matthew Australia - AUS 6.33 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
82 DUNCAN Greg United States of America - USA 5.67 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3m Women Individual
          Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
EVENT 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY
1 WEI Ying People's Republic of China - CHN 37 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 35 0
2 ABEL Jennifer Canada - CAN 35.33 0 0 0 32 32 38 0 31 35 33 0 0 0
2 HUANG Xiaohui People's Republic of China - CHN 35.33 35 35 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 WANG Han People's Republic of China - CHN 34.33 0 0 0 33 35 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0
5 MA Tong People's Republic of China - CHN 34 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 36 32 0
6 SHI Tingmao People's Republic of China - CHN 33.67 0 0 0 35 33 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0
7 KEENEY Maddison Australia - AUS 32.67 0 0 0 30 30 0 0 32 31 35 0 0 0
8 WARE Pamela Canada - CAN 32.33 0 0 0 31 31 35 0 30 28 29 0 0 0
9 KOLOI Alysha Australia - AUS 31.67 33 0 0 0 0 31 23 0 0 0 0 31 0
10 KLIUEVA Uliana Russian Federation - RUS 31 0 32 35 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0
10 VALLEE Mia Canada - CAN 31 30 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0
12 CRYAN Clare Ireland - IRL 30.33 26 33 30 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 JANSEN Inge Netherlands - NED 30.33 0 0 34 28 28 0 0 0 29 28 0 0 0
14 POLIAKOVA Maria Russian Federation - RUS 29.67 31 0 0 0 0 0 29 29 0 24 0 0 0
14 REID Grace Great Britain - GBR 29.67 0 0 0 26 25 0 0 28 30 31 0 0 0
16 KOROLEVA Vitaliia Russian Federation - RUS 29.33 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 34 0 0
16 PALMER Krysta United States of America - USA 29.33 32 0 0 0 23 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ILINYKH Kristina Russian Federation - RUS 29 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 27 0 27 0 0 0
19 KESAR Victoriya Ukraine - UKR 27.33 0 0 27 0 0 30 0 0 25 25 0 0 0
20 PUNZEL Tina Germany - GER 27 0 0 0 29 29 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0
21 MENDOZA HERNANDEZ Carolina Mexico - MEX 25.67 0 0 0 25 27 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0
22 TORRANCE Katherine Great Britain - GBR 25 0 0 0 24 24 0 0 24 27 23 0 0 0
23 HERNANDEZ TORRES Melany Michelle Mexico - MEX 22.33 0 0 0 0 0 32 35 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 EISSA Maha Khaled Eissa Egypt - EGY 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 35
25 PELLACANI Chiara Italy - ITA 21.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 33 0
26 HERNDANDEZ Halley United States of America - USA 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 26 0 0 0 0 0
27 LIN Shan People's Republic of China - CHN 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 30 0 0 0
28 CHANG Yani People's Republic of China - CHN 19.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 26 0 0 0
28 SHEEHAN Georgia Australia - AUS 19.33 0 0 0 0 0 24 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 SABRI Nur Dhabitah Binti Malaysia - MAS 18.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 32 0 0 0
31 SKRZEK Kaja Poland - POL 18.33 27 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 ANTOLINO Valeria Spain - ESP 18 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0
32 BODDINGTON Shaye New Zealand - NZL 18 25 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 COBURN Maria United States of America - USA 17.67 0 0 0 27 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 REEDY Lauren Patricia United States of America - USA 17.67 28 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 MIKAMI Sayaka Japan - JPN 17.33 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0
37 BERTOCCHI Elena Italy - ITA 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 QIN Esther Australia - AUS 12 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 KUZINA Elizaveta Russian Federation - RUS 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0
40 ABDELSALAM Maha [ EGY] -  EGY 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
40 FAVRE Jessica-Floriane Switzerland - SUI 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0
40 IVORY-GANJA Emma United States of America - USA 11 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 MIYAMOTO Hazuki Japan - JPN 10.67 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 CHAMANDY Olivia Canada - CAN 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0
45 COQUOZ Madeline Switzerland - SUI 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0
45 MEW JENSEN Scarlett Great Britain - GBR 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0
45 URIBE Viviana Colombia - COL 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0
48 BELIAEVA Ekaterina Russian Federation - RUS 9.67 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 NILSSON GARIP Emilia Sweden - SWE 9.67 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 STEPANOVA Tatiana Russian Federation - RUS 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0
48 VAZQUEZ MONTANO Aranza Mexico - MEX 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 CHO Eunbi Republic of Korea - KOR 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0
52 CUI Elizabeth New Zealand - NZL 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 MADRIGAL Steffanie Colombia - COL 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0
52 WILS Daphne Netherlands - NED 9.33 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 DEWAN Mira Singapore - SGP 9 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 KWON Halim Republic of Korea - KOR 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0
56 MAILLARD Alison Chile - CHI 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 OETTINGHAUS Saskia Germany - GER 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0
56 SCULTI Carolina [USE] - USE 9 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 HEIMBERG Michelle Switzerland - SUI 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 MARIC Marcela Croatia - CRO 8.67 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 PAPWORTH BURREL Maria Great Britain - GBR 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 VELOSO Juliana Brazil - BRA 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0
65 ARNAUTOVA Anna Ukraine - UKR 8.33 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 KIM Suji Republic of Korea - KOR 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0
65 O'NEIL Bridget United States of America - USA 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 BRETSCHER Emily United States of America - USA 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 ROSMAN Kate Australia - AUS 8 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 GOWLETT Sherilyse Australia - AUS 7.67 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 KNAPTON Abigail United States of America - USA 7.67 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 BLAGG Alicia Jane Great Britain - GBR 7.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 LIM Shen-Yan Freida Singapore - SGP 7.33 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
74 GULLSTRAND Emma Sweden - SWE 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0
10m Men Individual
          Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
EVENT 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY
      [] - 0 DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY
1 YUAN Song People's Republic of China - CHN 35.33 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 38 0
2 YANG Jian People's Republic of China - CHN 34.33 0 0 0 35 35 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0
3 YANG Hao People's Republic of China - CHN 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 35 35 0 0 0
4 DALEY Thomas Great Britain - GBR 33.33 0 0 0 33 31 0 0 35 32 32 0 0 0
5 BONDAR Aleksandr Russian Federation - RUS 32.33 0 0 0 32 32 0 0 25 33 31 0 0 0
6 QUINTERO DIAZ Rafael Puerto Rico - PUR 31.67 0 0 0 0 0 33 27 0 0 0 0 0 35
7 SHLEIKHER Nikita Russian Federation - RUS 31.33 35 0 0 30 28 0 0 26 29 27 0 0 0
8 RIENDEAU Vincent Canada - CAN 30.67 0 0 0 0 24 34 0 30 26 28 0 0 0
9 AUFFRET Benjamin France - FRA 30.33 0 0 0 29 30 0 0 31 30 30 0 0 0
10 WILLIAMS Noah Great Britain - GBR 29 0 0 0 0 0 23 31 0 0 0 33 0 0
11 PARADZIK Vinko Sweden - SWE 28.67 0 0 30 0 0 22 29 0 0 0 0 27 0
12 LEE Matthew Great Britain - GBR 28.33 0 0 0 27 29 0 0 27 27 29 0 0 0
13 BEDGGOOD Domonic Australia - AUS 27.67 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 28 28 26 0 0 0
14 WIENS Rylan Canada - CAN 27 0 0 31 0 26 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0
15 BERLIN REYES Kevin Mexico - MEX 23.67 0 0 0 25 23 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0
15 DIXON Matthew Great Britain - GBR 23.67 0 0 0 0 0 35 36 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 YANG Ling People's Republic of China - CHN 23.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 36 0
18 CHEN Aisen People's Republic of China - CHN 21.33 0 0 0 31 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 LIAN Junjie People's Republic of China - CHN 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 33 0 0 0
20 DINSMORE David United States of America - USA 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 29 0 0 0 0 0
21 PITMAN Ethan Canada - CAN 19.33 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0
21 TERNOVOI Ruslan Russian Federation - RUS 19.33 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0
23 GOSSELIN-PARADIS Laurent Canada - CAN 18.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 26 0 0
24 VILLARREAL TUDON Andrés Isaac Mexico - MEX 17.67 0 0 0 28 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 ORTEGA SERNA Victor Colombia - COL 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 28 0
26 DOWNS Tyler United States of America - USA 16 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 MINIBAEV Viktor Russian Federation - RUS 12.67 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 WANG Zewei People's Republic of China - CHN 12.67 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 WILLARS VALDEZ Randal Mexico - MEX 12.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 HUANG Bowen People's Republic of China - CHN 12 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 CHAN FAN KENG Jonathan Singapore - SGP 11.67 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 GIOVANNINI Riccardo Italy - ITA 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0
31 LOSCHIAVO Brandon United States of America - USA 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 SEREDA Oleksii Ukraine - UKR 11.67 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 HATTIE Bryden Canada - CAN 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0
35 ROUSSEAU Cassiel Australia - AUS 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 SERBIN Oleh Ukraine - UKR 11.33 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 BELEVTSEV Aleksandr Russian Federation - RUS 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0
38 FAROUK Mohamed [ EGY] -  EGY 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
38 FRICKER Samuel Australia - AUS 11 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 POPOVICI Constantin Romania - ROU 11 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 SANCHEZ SANCHEZ German Saul Mexico - MEX 11 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 ISHAK Mohab [ EGY] -  EGY 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
43 NAZIN Sergey Russian Federation - RUS 10.67 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 SZYMCZAK Lois France - FRA 10.67 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 VNUKOV Igor Russian Federation - RUS 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0
43 ZSOMBOR-MURRAY Nathan Canada - CAN 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 RI Kwon Hyok Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 10.33 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 TAMAI Rikuto Japan - JPN 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0
48 VERZOTTO Maicol Italy - ITA 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0
51 IZMAILOV Roman Russian Federation - RUS 10 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 KIM Yeongnam Republic of Korea - KOR 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0
53 GARCIA NAVARRO Ivan Mexico - MEX 9.67 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 SCAPENS Brodie Australia - AUS 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0
55 BALLEZA ISAIAS Jose Diego Mexico - MEX 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 HENSCHEL Tyler Canada - CAN 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0
57 BRAMLEY Benjamin United States of America - USA 9 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
57 WOO Haram Republic of Korea - KOR 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0
59 MOHYMEN Mohab Mohymen Ishak Ahmed Egypt - EGY 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 OHKUBO Shu Japan - JPN 8.67 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 COOPER Zachary United States of America - USA 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 HARUTYUNYAN Vladimir Armenia - ARM 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0
63 GODINEZ ANACLETO Francisco Josue Mexico - MEX 7.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 BARBU Vladimir Italy - ITA 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0
10m Women Individual
""
          Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
EVENT 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY
1 ZHANG Minjie People's Republic of China - CHN 36.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 33 38 38 0
2 BATKI Noemi Italy - ITA 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 34 36 0
3 KURJO Maria Germany - GER 34.33 0 0 36 0 0 34 33 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 TOTH Celina Canada - CAN 34.33 0 0 38 0 27 32 0 23 0 0 0 33 0
5 KANETO Rin Japan - JPN 33.33 33 35 0 24 0 0 0 0 30 30 32 0 0
6 KIM Mi Rae Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 33 0 0 0 31 30 0 0 32 35 32 0 0 0
7 O'BRIEN Brittany Australia - AUS 32 31 31 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 McKAY Caeli Canada - CAN 31.67 0 0 0 30 0 36 0 0 27 29 0 0 0
9 BIRCH Robyn Great Britain - GBR 30.67 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 26 31 0 0 0
10 VAN DUIJN Celine Netherlands - NED 30.33 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 25 25 35 0 0
11 BENFEITO Meaghan Canada - CAN 30 0 0 0 33 32 25 0 25 0 0 0 0 0
12 KIM Mi Hwa Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 29.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 31 27 0 0 0
13 EK Ellen Sweden - SWE 29.33 0 0 24 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 35 0
14 TOULSON Lois Great Britain - GBR 28.67 0 0 0 26 28 0 0 30 28 28 0 0 0
14 YOUNG Katrina United States of America - USA 28.67 32 0 0 0 0 0 26 28 0 0 0 0 0
16 TIMOSHININA Yulia Russian Federation - RUS 28.33 0 0 0 27 29 0 0 26 29 26 0 0 0
17 DEL ANGEL PENICHE Viviana Mexico - MEX 26.33 0 0 0 25 25 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0
18 WU Melissa Australia - AUS 24.33 0 0 0 0 0 35 38 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 ZHANG Jiaqi People's Republic of China - CHN 23.33 0 0 0 35 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 CHEN Yuxi People's Republic of China - CHN 22.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 35 0 0 0
21 ARAI Matsuri Japan - JPN 21.67 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0
21 REN Qian People's Republic of China - CHN 21.67 0 0 0 32 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 ESTRELLA MADRIGAL Alejandra Sofia Mexico - MEX 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 33 31 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 PAMG Pandelela Rinong Rinong Anak Malaysia - MAS 19.67 0 0 0 28 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 WATSON Tanya Ireland - IRL 19.33 0 0 28 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 TUXEN Helle Norway - NOR 19 0 0 29 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 MUSCALU Nicoleta-Angelica Romania - ROU 18.33 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0
28 CHENG Eden Great Britain - GBR 16.67 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0
29 KIM Kwang Hui Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 15.33 0 0 0 23 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 LYSKUN Sofiia Ukraine - UKR 15.33 0 0 0 22 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 XU Yijin People's Republic of China - CHN 12.67 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 MAGANA Amy United States of America - USA 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 ABDELSALAM Maha [ EGY] -  EGY 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
33 BOYD Emily Australia - AUS 11.67 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 LU Wei People's Republic of China - CHN 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0
36 JODOIN DI MARIA Sarah Italy - ITA 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0
36 MCARTHUR Gemma Great Britain - GBR 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 CHUINYSHENA Anna Russian Federation - RUS 11 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 KALONJI Alais France - FRA 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0
38 KIM Jong Gyong Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 11 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 SI Yajie People's Republic of China - CHN 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0
38 YOUSSRI Hagar [ EGY] -  EGY 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
43 PAK Myong Ju Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 10.67 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 TOFAN Crina Romania - ROU 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0
43 WASSEN Elena Germany - GER 10.67 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 BELIAEVA Ekaterina Russian Federation - RUS 10.33 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 KUZINA Elizaveta Russian Federation - RUS 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0
46 URIBE Viviana Colombia - COL 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0
49 BELANGER Eloise Canada - CAN 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0
49 FOSTER Lily [ AUS] -  AUS 10 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 HAINS Nikita Australia - AUS 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0
49 O'ROURKE Olivia Australia - AUS 10 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 TATSENKO Vlada Ukraine - UKR 10 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 DICK Elaena Canada - CAN 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0
54 LIM Shen-Yan Freida Singapore - SGP 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 KNAPTON Abigail United States of America - USA 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 KWON Halim Republic of Korea - KOR 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0
56 WAKABAYASHI Yukiko Japan - JPN 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0
59 AGUNDEZ GARCIA Gabriela Mexico - MEX 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0
59 CHO Eunbi Republic of Korea - KOR 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0
59 LENZ Daria United States of America - USA 9 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 NAJI Maissam France - FRA 9 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 NERONI Elettra Italy - ITA 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0
64 MARTIN Emily Great Britain - GBR 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 WASSEN Christina Germany - GER 8.33 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 GARCIA NAVARRO Tuti Cuba - CUB 7.67 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 PFEIF Pauline Germany - GER 7.33 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 LEE Myra Jia Wen Singapore - SGP 7 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3m Synchro Men
        Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
EVENT 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY
1 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 35.33 0 0 0 32 28 36 38 29 30 30 0 0 0
2 Canada Canada - CAN 35 33 0 0 31 32 38 0 30 31 31 34 0 0
2 China People's Republic of China - CHN 35 0 0 31 35 35 0 0 35 29 35 33 32 0
4 Mexico Mexico - MEX 34 0 0 0 33 33 32 36 33 32 29 0 0 0
4 Poland Poland - POL 34 35 33 0 0 0 30 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 34 0 0 35 30 30 28 0 28 35 32 0 0 0
7 France France - FRA 33 0 0 0 0 0 31 32 0 0 0 36 0 0
8 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 32.67 0 32 30 29 31 0 0 31 33 33 32 31 0
9 United States of America United States of America - USA 32 0 0 0 28 29 29 35 32 0 0 0 0 0
10 Italy Italy - ITA 31.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 29 33 0
11 Australia Australia - AUS 31 0 0 0 0 0 34 28 0 0 0 31 0 0
12 Japan Japan - JPN 29.67 0 0 33 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0
13 Singapore Singapore - SGP 22.67 0 35 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 22 0 0 0 0 0 35 31 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Egypt Egypt - EGY 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 35
16 Georgia Georgia - GEO 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 33
17 Colombia Colombia - COL 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 35 0
18 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 12.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0
19 Switzerland Switzerland - SUI 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0
20 Germany Germany - GER 10.67 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Kuwait Kuwait - KUW 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           32
22 Austria Austria - AUT 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0
22 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Netherlands Netherlands - NED 9.67 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Peru Peru - PER 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0
26 Cuba Cuba - CUB 9 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Croatia Croatia - CRO 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0
3m Synchro Women
        Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
EVENT 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY
1 Australia Australia - AUS 35.33 35 0 30 32 33 36 32 32 33 35 0 29 0
2 China People's Republic of China - CHN 35 0 0 35 35 35 0 0 35 35 33 35 35 0
3 Canada Canada - CAN 34.67 0 0 0 33 29 38 0 33 28 32 31 0 0
4 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 33.67 0 35 33 0 0 0 0 0 31 30 33 0 0
4 United States of America United States of America - USA 33.67 33 0 0 27 28 33 35 31 0 0 0 0 0
6 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 32.67 0 0 0 31 32 35 30 27 30 31 0 0 0
7 Germany Germany - GER 32 32 0 32 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 32 0
8 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 31.67 0 0 29 0 0 34 0 28 32 27 0 0 0
9 Egypt Egypt - EGY 30.67 0 0 0 0 0 29 28 0 0 0 0 0 35
9 Netherlands Netherlands - NED 30.67 0 0 31 30 31 0 0 29 29 28 0 0 0
11 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 29.67 0 0 0 28 30 0 0 30 27 29 0 0 0
12 Italy Italy - ITA 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 33 0
13 Mexico Mexico - MEX 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 31 31 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Japan Japan - JPN 20.33 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0
15 Norway Norway - NOR 18.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 29 0 0
16 Columbia Colombia - COL 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0
16 Cuba Cuba - CUB 10 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0
19 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Macau Macau, China - MAC 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Switzerland Switzerland - SUI 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0
22 Peru Peru - PER 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0
10m Synchro Men
        Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
EVENT 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 35 0 0 35 35 35 0 0 35 35 33 35 35 0
1 Mexico Mexico - MEX 35 0 35 0 30 28 35 35 32 0 0 0 0 0
3 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 33.67 35 33 0 33 33 0 0 30 33 32 0 33 0
4 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 33.33 0 0 0 31 31 0 0 33 32 35 0 0 0
5 Egypt Egypt - EGY 32.33 0 0 0 0 0 30 32 0 0 0 0 0 35
6 Australia Australia - AUS 31.67 0 0 0 32 32 0 0 28 30 31 0 0 0
7 Canada Canada - CAN 31.33 0 0 0 0 30 33 0 31 0 0 0 0 0
8 United States of America United States of America - USA 31 0 0 0 28 29 29 33 29 31 0 0 0 0
9 Columbia Colombia - COL 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 31 0
10 Japan Japan - JPN 19.67 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0
11 Germany Germany - GER 11 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0
11 Kuwait Kuwait - KUW 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
14 Cuba Cuba - CUB 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Italy Italy - ITA 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0
14 Romaina Romania - ROU 10.67 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 10.33 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10m Synchro Women
        Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
EVENT 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 35 No Event 0 0 35 35 0 0 32 35 35 0 0 no event
2 Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 34.33 No Event 35 0 33 33 0 0 35 33 33 0 0 no event
3 Canada Canada - CAN 33.33 No Event 0 0 32 32 35 0 33 30 0 0 0 no event
4 Australia Australia - AUS 33 No Event 33 33 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 no event
4 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 33 No Event 0 0 29 29 32 35 31 31 32 0 0 no event
4 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 33 No Event 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 32 no event
7 Mexico Mexico - MEX 31 No Event 0 0 30 28 33 30 30 0 0 0 0 no event
8 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 30.33 No Event 0 0 31 31 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 no event
9 United States of America United States of America - USA 30 No Event 0 0 27 30 0 32 28 0 0 0 0 no event
10 Italy Italy - ITA 22 No Event 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 35 no event
11 Romania Romania - ROU 21.67 No Event 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 no event
12 Norway Norway - NOR 20.67 No Event 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 33 0 no event
13 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 11.67 No Event 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 no event
14 Germany Germany - GER 11.33 No Event 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event
15 Japan [JPA] - JPA 9.33 No Event 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event
3m Mixed Synchro
        Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
EVENT 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 35 0 0 31 35 35 0 0 35 33 31 no event 0 no event
1 Australia Australia - AUS 35 35 0 0 30 31 0 0 30 35 33 no event 35 no event
3 Canada Canada - CAN 33.67 33 0 0 33 33 35 0 32 31 32 no event 0 no event
3 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 33.67 0 0 0 32 32 33 31 33 32 35 no event 0 no event
5 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 33 31 35 30 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 no event 33 no event
6 Germany Germany - GER 31.33 0 0 32 31 30 0 0 31 0 0 no event 0 no event
7 Japan Japan - JPN 30.67 0 0 33 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 32 no event
8 Mexico Mexico - MEX 30.33 0 0 0 29 29 0 33 28 0 0 no event 0 no event
9 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 29.67 0 0 0 28 28 0 0 29 30 30 no event 0 no event
10 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 22 0 0 35 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event
11 Poland Poland - POL 21.67 32 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event
12 Italy Italy - ITA 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 29 no event 0 no event
13 United States of America United States of America - USA 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 30 32 0 0 0 no event 0 no event
14 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 20.33 0 32 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 no event 0 no event
15 Egypt Egypt - EGY 19.67 0 0 0 0 0 29 30 0 0 0 no event 0 no event
16 Ireland Ireland - IRL 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event
17 Netherlands Netherlands - NED 9.67 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event
10m Mixed Synchro
        Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
Event 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
EVENT 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 35 0 0 0 35 35 35 0 35 35 35 no event 0 no event
2 Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 33.67 0 35 0 31 30 0 0 30 33 33 no event 0 no event
3 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 33 0 0 33 33 33 0 0 33 31 32 no event 32 no event
4 Canada Canada - CAN 32.33 0 0 0 29 32 33 0 32 32 30 no event 0 no event
5 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 31 0 0 0 28 31 0 0 31 29 31 no event 0 no event
6 United States of America United States of America - USA 30.33 0 0 0 0 29 30 32 29 0 0 no event 0 no event
7 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 29.67 0 0 0 30 21 0 0 28 30 29 no event 0 no event
8 Germany Germany - GER 23.33 35 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event
9 Romania Romania - ROU 22.33 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 35 no event
10 Italy Italy - ITA 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 no event 33 no event
10 Mexico Mexico - MEX 22 0 0 0 0 0 31 35 0 0 0 no event 0 no event
12 Cuba Cuba - CUB 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event
12 Egypt Egypt - EGY 10.67 1 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 no event 0 no event
14 Australia Australia - AUS 9 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event

 

RANKING SYSTEM EXPLANATION

Individual diving rankings:

The FINA Diving World Ranking system cumulates the top three individual results, per discipline over a period of 12 months and calculates the average. This average determines the ranking of the diver.

To be eligible for a world ranking in the individual events, a diver must achieve a minimum score as follows:
Women:  225
Men:  330

Synchronised diving rankings:

The FINA Diving World Ranking system cumulates the top three synchronised diving results for each nation, per discipline over a period of 12 months and calculates the average.  This average determines the ranking of the synchronised diving nation. 

Each nation will only be ranked once in the ranking system, even if the nation entered a number of different synchronised diving teams throughout the last 12 months.  The three best results from all events, regardless of whether it was the same or different divers competing on each occasion, will give the nation, not individual divers, its ranking. 

POINTS ALLOCATION

Olympic Games (OG): 50; 48; 47; 46. 45; 44; 43 …
World Championships (WCH): 50; 48; 47; 46. 45; 44; 43 …
Diving World Cup (DWC):  45; 43; 42; 41; 40; 39; 38 …        
Diving World Series (DWS): 35; 33; 32; 31; 30; 29; 28 …    
Diving Grand Prix (DGP): 10 or more Federations: 38; 36; 35; 34; 33; 32; 31 ...
Less than 10 Federations: 35; 33; 32; 31; 30; 29; 28 ...
Only the top 2 divers per federation will be ranked
If you have any comments regarding the Diving World Ranking, please contact diving@fina.org 

 

Archived results:

The archived rankings from previous years are located here:

Archives 2005 Archives 2006 Archives 2007 Archives 2008 Archives 2009
Archives 2010 Archives 2011 Archives 2012 Archives 2013 Archives 2014
Archives 2015 Archives 2016 Archives 2017